Alt
 
Al Kharaitiyat

Nickname

The Thunders
 
 
RANKING
Pos. Club Matches Points
1 Al Duhail 11 29
2 Al Sadd 11 27
3 Al Rayyan 11 25
4 Al Sailiya 11 19
5 Umm Salal 11 16
6 Al Ahli 11 14
7 Al Gharafa 11 11
8 Al Khor 11 10
9 Al Arabi 11 9
10 Al Kharaitiyat 11 9
11 Qatar SC 11 8
12 Al Markhiya 11 7
Alt

UPCOMING MATCHES

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
 

ESTABLISHED

1996
pres

CLUB PRESIDENT

رئيس النادي

Sheikh Khalifa bin Thamer Al Thani
nick

NICKNAME

اللقب

The Thunders
Alt
MATCHES PLAYED
11
WINS
2
LOSES
6
Alt
Alt
YELLOW
0
RED
0
DRAW MATCHES 3
GOALS
14
GOALS CONCEDED
26
HISTORY

Al Kharaitiyat was founded in 1996 under the name of Al Hilal. The football team played for several seasons in the Qatar Gas League until they managed to win the second division title in 2003/2004 season. The next season the team changed their name to Al Kharaitiyat to represent their local area, and have been in the QSL ever since.

TITLES
CURRENT HEAD COACH
Ahmad Al-Ajlani
Nationality
Tunisian
Date of Birth
30/11/1960
Seasons in QSL
2

 

Al Kharaitiyat turned to vastly experienced Tunisian tactitan Ahmad Al-Ajlani in November 2016 to revive the fortunes of the club. Al-Ajlani has enjoyed a long managerial career across the Arabic world, including stints in Saudi Arabia with Al Hilal, the UAE with Al Shabab and Olympique Club de Khouribga based in Morocco. Last season the Tunisian coach guided the Thunders to a seventh place finish in the QSL standings. 

 

NO MATCHES AVAILABLE
Game Date Home Match Result Away
1 Round 01الأسبوع 01 15/09/2017 2017/09/15

20:10

Umm Salal

3 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Gharafa Stadium
2 Round 02الأسبوع 02 22/09/2017 2017/09/22

17:50

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 3

Al Rayyan stadium Al Khor Stadium
3 Round 03الأسبوع 03 29/09/2017 2017/09/29

19:55

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 1

Al Khor stadium Al Khor Stadium
4 Round 04الأسبوع 04 14/10/2017 2017/10/14

19:40

Al Sailiya

2 - 1

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Ahli Stadium
5 Round 05الأسبوع 05 19/10/2017 2017/10/19

19:35

Al Kharaitiyat

4 - 1

Al Gharafa stadium Al Khor Stadium
6 Round 06الأسبوع 06 26/10/2017 2017/10/26

19:30

Al Markhiya

0 - 0

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Arabi Stadium
7 Round 07الأسبوع 07 04/11/2017 2017/11/04

19:25

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 1

Al Arabi stadium Al Khor Stadium
8 Round 08الأسبوع 08 19/11/2017 2017/11/19

18:10

Al Duhail

8 - 2

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Al Duhail Stadium
9 Round 09الأسبوع 09 25/11/2017 2017/11/25

16:00

Al Kharaitiyat

1 - 0

Al Ahli stadium Al Khor Stadium
10 Round 10الأسبوع 10 01/12/2017 2017/12/01

16:00

Qatar SC

3 - 2

Al Kharaitiyat stadium Qatar SC Stadium
11 Round 11الأسبوع 11 07/12/2017 2017/12/07

18:10

Al Kharaitiyat

0 - 4

Al Sadd stadium Al Khor Stadium
 
28
Mohy Aurelien
Defender
 
17
Sanjar Tursunov
Midfielder
 
8
Anoua Diba
Midfielder
 
15
Racihid Tibkanine
Forward
 
22
Mahmoud Saad
Defender
 
20
Jaralla Almarri
Defender
 
12
Mustafa Gordin
Goalkeeper
 
25
Mahdi El Khamassi
Defender
 
77
Ahmed Al Sada
Defender
 
8
Saoud Nasser
Defender
 
84
Mohamed Saeed
Midfielder
 
11
Mousa Al Allaq
Defender
 
21
Abdalhadi Dalloul
Forward
 
4
Ahmed Alshmmari
Defender
 
44
Ahmed Sofyan Abonora
Goalkeeper
 
1
Saeed Monfared
Goalkeeper
 
2
Soliman Al-Nassr
Defender
 
4
Hamad Al Shamari
Defender
 
6
Mohamed Abdulrahman
Defender
 
88
Abdullah Al-Battat
Midfielder
 
14
Mohamed Salam
Defender
 
17
Mohammed Hussain
Midfielder
 
18
Abdulkarim Alshammari
Midfielder
telephone Telephoneهاتف
+97444245252
fax Faxفاكس
+97444792236
po-box P.O. Boxصندوق البريد
1828 Doha - Qatar
Al Kharaitiyat
Doha
email Emailالبريد الإلكتروني
info@alkharaitiyat.com